Free E-Books

1) Agricultural Cooperation by G. S. Chahal and V. C. Mathur
2) Agricultural Credit by P.S. Badal and V. C. Mathur
3) Agricultural Finance by U.K. Pandey and V.C. Mathur
4) Agroforestry by Salil K.Tewari and P. Rai
5) Barley by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C. Gautam
6) Blu-Green Algae and Rice by P.A. Roger and S.A. Kulasooriya
7) Breeding of Field Crops (Cereals) by S.S. Singh, Suneetha Kota and B.B. Singh
8) Castor by B. Gangaiah and R.C. Gautam
9) Communication in Agriculture by Jitendra Chauhan and B.S. Hansra
10) Concepts of Rainfed Agriculture by R.C. Gautam, J.V. Rao and Mahendra Pal
11) Conservation and management of Soil and Water resources by Anand Swarup and T.J. Purakayastha
12) Conservation Tillage by A.R. Sharma, U.K. Behera and Panjab Singh
13) Cotton by B. Gangaiah and R. C. Gautam
14) Crop diseases and their management by Y.S. Ahlawat and S. Nagarajan
15) Crops for Fodder: Fodder Sorghum (Jowar), Maize (Fodder), Pearl Millet (Bajra) (Fodder), Cowpea, Clusterbean (Guar), Guinea Grass, Napier X Bajra Hybrid (Nbh) Cultivation of Hybrid Papya & Post Harvest Handling by B. Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
16) Diffusion and adoption of agricultural innovations by B. B. Singh, O.P. Mishra and B S Hansra
17) Drainage by A.K. Bhattacharya and Mahendra Pal
18) Elements of Genetics by B. M. Prasanna and B.B. Singh
19) Farming Systems by U.K. Behera, A.R. Sharma and Panjab Singh
20) Farm record maintenance and cost analysis by R.K. Singh and R.C. Gautam
21) French Bean by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
22) Gram by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
23) Insect Pest and their management by A. V. Navarajan Paul and G.P. Gupta
24) Integrated Crop Management by Dinesh Kumar,Y.S. Shivay and Panjab Singh
25) Introduction to Agriculture Extension by Jitendra Chauhan and B. S. Hansra
26) Introduction to Herbicides by Jay G. Varshney, Shobha Sondhia and V.M. Bhan
27) Introduction to Plant Biotechnology by Rhitu Rai and B.B. Singh
28) Introduction to Weed Management by R P Singh
29) Introductory Plant Pathology by D.V. Singh and S. Nagarajan
30) Irrigation Methods by Subedar Singh, R.K. Sharma and Mahendra Pal
31) Irrigation Water Resources by A.K. Bhattacharya
32) Jatropha by B.Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
33) Jute by B.Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
34) Lentil by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
35) Linseed by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
36) Lucerne/ Alfalfa by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
37) Maize by B.Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
38) Management of Rainfed Agriculture by D.S. Rana and Mahendra Pal
39) Millets: Sorghum (Jowar), Pearl Millet (Bajra), Finger Millet by B.Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
40) Mushroom Cultivation by R.P. Singh and K.K. Mishra
41) Niger by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
42) Organic Farming by Rajendra Prasad and Panjab Singh
43) Pigeonpea(Arhar), Green Gram (Mung Bean)), Black Gram (Urd Bean), Cow Pea(Lobia), Moth Bean(Dew Bean), Soy Bean, Ground Nut by B. Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
44) Potato by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
45) Rapeseed And Mustard by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
46) Rice by B. Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
47) Rural Development Programme by Subhash Chandra and B S Hansra
48) Rural Leadership by Rekha Bhagat and B S Hansra
49) Safflower by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
50) Sesame by B. Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
51) Soil Fertility and Nutrient Management by S.N. Sharma and Rajendra Prasad
52) Sugar beet by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
53) Sugarcane by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
54) Sunflower by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
55) Sunnhemp by B. Gangaiah and R.C Gautam
56) Sustainable Agriculture by A. Subba Rao, K.G. Mandal and Panjab Singh
57) Tobacco by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
58) Triticale by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam
59) Water and Plant Growth by A. K. Singh and Mahendra Pal
60) Weeds and their Control Methods by T. K. Das and V.M Bhan
61) Wheat by I.P.S. Ahlawat and R.C Gautam